|
Our Media/Results from Bluegrass Cross Country Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Bluegrass Cross Country InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Sep 13th 2014, 6:57pm
Website:Click here Henry Clay High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:18 PM 9/13/2014
University of Kentucky/Tates Creek - 9/13/2014
Bluegrass Cross Country Invitational
Masterson Station Park
Results
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Kosgey, Amos JR Eastern Kentucky 23:49.52 1
2 Guy, Johnnie JR Southern Indiana 24:01.15 2
3 Pence, Tyler SR Southern Indiana 24:07.10 3
4 Maritim, Ambrose SO Eastern Kentucky 24:09.18 4
5 Webber, JJ SR Northern Kentucky 24:14.55 5
6 Martinez, Luis FR Oklahoma State 24:15.73 6
7 Osborn, David SR Oklahoma State 24:21.59 7
8 Ndungu, Luka SO Eastern Kentucky 24:24.20 8
9 Elswick, Nick FR Ohio State 24:30.40 9
10 Armstrong, Anthoney FR Oklahoma State 24:30.94 10
11 Korir, Ronald FR Eastern Kentucky 24:32.22 11
12 Gade, Noah FR Oklahoma State 24:34.01 12
13 Vilhauer, Justin JR Oklahoma State 24:36.68 13
14 Hillenbrand, Matt SR Kentucky 24:41.70 14
15 Cochrun, Kyle JR Akron 24:42.03 15
16 Bowie, Clayton FR Ohio State 24:43.42 16
17 Abrahamsen, Jakob Una-Eastern 24:45.09
18 Ross, Adrian SO Ohio State 24:47.29 17
19 Moreno, Jesse JR Morehead State 24:50.31 18
20 Whitelaw, Austin SR Tennessee 24:51.39 19
21 Hedges, Brigham FR Oklahoma State 24:53.12 20
22 Vandermosten, Sean SR Eastern Kentucky 24:54.02 21
23 Hrycay, Spencer SO Kentucky 24:54.33 22
24 Leitch, Mitch FR Ohio State 24:57.44 23
25 Toroitich, Ben SR Eastern Kentucky 24:59.47 24
26 Monroe, Gary SR Morehead State 25:03.20 25
27 Turner, Ben JR Una-Eastern 25:04.07
28 Koringo, Thomas FR Eastern Kentucky 25:04.31 26
29 Hanle, Curtis JR Ohio State 25:05.13 27
30 Wilson, Mackay JR Kentucky 25:09.16 28
31 Hesselbjerg, Ole SR Eastern Kentucky 25:10.73
32 Landy, Michael Una-Southern 25:11.54
33 Schickel, Tyler JR Southern Indiana 25:11.76 29
34 Brown, James JR Kentucky 25:12.95 30
35 Little, Jack JR Tennessee 25:14.11 31
36 Broughton, Chase SO Southern Indiana 25:14.62 32
37 Phillips, Jared JR Kentucky 25:16.03 33
38 Taneff, Blake JR Ohio State 25:16.11 34
39 Zupan, Daniel SO Akron 25:19.24 35
40 Walter, Kyle JR Tennessee 25:20.70 36
41 Neff, Jackson JR Ohio State 25:22.54 37
42 Chrichlow, Garrett FR Akron 25:23.73 38
43 Mandel, Jake FR Ohio State 25:25.27
44 Neal, Keffri JR Kentucky 25:26.93 39
45 Beavin, Zach JR Kentucky 25:27.40 40
46 Polman, Ryan JR Kentucky 25:27.57
47 Lutz, Noah SO Southern Indiana 25:28.71 41
48 Creekmore, J.R. SR Tennessee 25:29.64 42
49 Iacofano, Mick SO Kentucky 25:29.99
50 Blank, Kevin FR Ohio State 25:31.20
51 Parks, Cody JR Bellarmine 25:31.34 43
52 Norris, Trevor SO Akron 25:35.53 44
53 Maiorca, Francesco SO Ohio State 25:39.38
54 Childers, Evan JR Morehead State 25:39.56 45
55 Kunkel, Patrick SO Ohio State 25:40.22
56 Cooper, Eric Unattached 25:43.41
57 Head, Jason SO Southern Indiana 25:44.50 46
58 McCabe, Eric FR Akron 25:45.90 47
59 Murphy, Clayton SO Akron 25:46.40 48
60 Holmer, Brady JR Northern Kentucky 25:46.98 49
61 Harm, Gabe SO Kentucky 25:47.99
62 Gil-Jaurez, Jorge JR Morehead State 25:48.00 50
63 Parker, Cain FR Southern Indiana 25:52.26 51
64 Motz, Hunter SR Southern Indiana 25:54.85
65 Coleman, Jamaine Una-Eastern 25:59.70
66 Velasquez, Izak SO Northern Kentucky 26:00.13 52
67 Holtkamp, Zac SR Northern Kentucky 26:00.45 53
68 Johansson, Alexander SO Oklahoma State 26:04.24 54
69 Bell, Desmond SR Morehead State 26:07.23 55
70 Willard, Sean FR Kentucky 26:07.99
71 Makin, Josh SR Northern Kentucky 26:08.95 56
72 Layten, Tim SO Kentucky 26:09.96
73 Mangus, Michael FR Northern Kentucky 26:12.33 57
74 Augustus, Caleb SO Northern Kentucky 26:12.82 58
75 Scheiber, Eric SR Southern Indiana 26:14.19
76 Meredith, Sam JR Bellarmine 26:17.78 59
77 Stone, Cody JR Southern Indiana 26:19.33
78 Mowrey, Tyler JR Northern Kentucky 26:20.93
79 Blevins, Mason FR Morehead State 26:21.58 60
80 Seitzer, Dominik SO Ohio State 26:21.91
81 Wilkey, Nathan FR Bellarmine 26:23.67 61
82 Trenary, Hunter FR Morehead State 26:27.14 62
83 Griffith, John Michael FR Northern Kentucky 26:27.57
84 Papp, Dylan JR Akron 26:28.08 63
85 Sharkey, Luke FR Kentucky 26:29.71
86 Meyer, Blake SO Northern Kentucky 26:29.81
87 brookshire, grayson FR Unattached 26:29.85
88 Whitsell, Iszack FR Morehead State 26:36.16
89 Dickie, Jeremy SR Tennessee 26:37.82 64
90 Grecco, Cole FR Northern Kentucky 26:43.66
91 Prive, Keith FR Northern Kentucky 26:47.60
92 Weaver, Steve SO Ohio State 26:50.12
93 Cecil, James FR Southern Indiana 26:54.53
94 Ruppert, Jeremy SO Morehead State 26:54.75
95 Riley, Josh FR Morehead State 26:57.07
96 Newton, Alex SO Southern Indiana 26:59.81
97 Wolfer, Andy SR Northern Kentucky 27:00.01
98 Zegarelli, Martin SO Akron 27:05.08
99 Gaddie, Jack JR Eastern Kentucky 27:07.97
100 Tooke, Corey FR Unattached 27:11.91
101 Tomczewski, Erik JR Northern Kentucky 27:12.35
102 Meserve, Landon SO Morehead State 27:15.38
103 Kaiser, Nick SR Tennessee 27:20.60 65
104 Crump, Mason FR Eastern Kentucky 27:25.08
105 Pollock, Lovice SR Bellarmine 27:25.67 66
106 Pugh, Aaron SR Southern Indiana 27:30.10
107 Drescher, Jacob FR Bellarmine 27:32.72 67
108 Savoree, Nathan FR Bellarmine 27:38.21 68
109 Ford, Will SR Bellarmine 27:52.55 69
110 Burton, Kyle SR Eastern Kentucky 28:03.58
111 Drabot, Joseph FR Bellarmine 28:03.99
112 Pryor, Austin JR Southern Indiana 28:04.25
113 Graves, Aaron SR Bellarmine 28:19.56
114 Robison, Sean SO Bellarmine 28:36.33
115 Sipes, Payton FR Southern Indiana 28:41.50
116 Ortega, Anthony FR Morehead State 28:57.18
117 Carter, Antonio JR Tennessee 28:58.10 70
118 Bullock, Bradley Unattached 29:00.20
119 Dixon, Clay SO Morehead State 29:05.48
120 Saucier, Jordan FR Southern Indiana 29:07.83
121 Slonkosky, Dominic FR Unattached 29:09.96
122 Wright, Shane SO Southern Indiana 29:23.70
123 Zachary, Austin JR Bellarmine 29:32.12
124 Frasier, Orlando FR Morehead State 29:51.97
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Eastern Kentucky 45 1 4 8 11 21 24 26
Total Time: 2:01:49.14
Average: 24:21.83
2 Oklahoma State 48 6 7 10 12 13 20 54
Total Time: 2:02:18.95
Average: 24:27.79
3 Ohio State 92 9 16 17 23 27 34 37
Total Time: 2:04:03.68
Average: 24:48.74
4 Southern Indiana 107 2 3 29 32 41 46 51
Total Time: 2:04:03.34
Average: 24:48.67
5 Kentucky 127 14 22 28 30 33 39 40
Total Time: 2:05:14.17
Average: 25:02.84
6 Akron 179 15 35 38 44 47 48 63
Total Time: 2:06:46.43
Average: 25:21.29
7 Tennessee 192 19 31 36 42 64 65 70
Total Time: 2:07:33.66
Average: 25:30.74
8 Morehead State 193 18 25 45 50 55 60 62
Total Time: 2:07:28.30
Average: 25:29.66
9 Northern Kentucky 215 5 49 52 53 56 57 58
Total Time: 2:08:11.07
Average: 25:38.22
10 Bellarmine 296 43 59 61 66 67 68 69
Total Time: 2:13:11.18
Average: 26:38.24
Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 16:32.11 9/13/2014 Cally Macumber, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borchers, Katie SR Ohio State 16:35.90 1
2 Blaase, Chelsea JR Tennessee 16:44.40 2
3 Busse, Aundrea FR Kentucky 16:50.80 3
4 Eason, Ann SR Eastern Kentucky 16:58.30 4
5 Glenn, Caileigh SR Oklahoma State 17:02.50 5
6 Kunc, Katy FR Kentucky 17:02.90 6
7 Kohnen, Julia SR Southern Indiana 17:03.70 7
8 Willman, Helen JR Ohio State 17:04.00 8
9 Berger, Tammy SO Ohio State 17:05.40 9
10 Minagawa, Minori JR Ohio State 17:08.30 10
11 Thomas, Michelle SR Ohio State 17:09.40 11
12 Hilton, Nicole SR Ohio State 17:15.90 12
13 Zenkeviciute, Gintare SO Oklahoma State 17:17.20 13
14 Frederick, Christine FR Ohio State 17:19.10 14
15 Britton, Una SR Eastern Kentucky 17:20.20 15
16 Gyurke, Erin FR Ohio State 17:20.50
17 Helms, Emily FR Oklahoma State 17:20.90 16
18 Minagawa, Sakiko JR Ohio State 17:21.90
19 Tum, Ann SO Eastern Kentucky 17:24.40 17
20 Willette, Kaitlyn SO Ohio State 17:27.40
21 Imer, Charlotte FR Una-Eastern 17:27.80
22 Svec, Ashley JR Eastern Kentucky 17:29.30 18
23 Baker, Natalie JR Oklahoma State 17:31.70 19
24 Panisse, Alexis JR Tennessee 17:32.80 20
25 Reddin, Anna JR Eastern Kentucky 17:33.70 21
26 O'Bryan, Whitney FR Kentucky 17:39.30 22
27 Hetherington, Abbie FR Oklahoma State 17:43.40 23
28 McArdle, Andrea SR Ohio State 17:46.80
29 McCaslin, Caroline SO Kentucky 17:53.30 24
30 McKinney, Michelle FR Kentucky 17:57.20 25
31 Hale, Cassidy SO Kentucky 17:57.80 26
32 Weston, Jill FR Kentucky 17:58.10 27
33 Zidd, Natalie FR Akron 18:02.60 28
34 Roberts, Emily FR Southern Indiana 18:04.30 29
35 Zeitz, Madison SO Eastern Kentucky 18:08.00 30
36 Scott, Ciara FR Eastern Kentucky 18:08.30 31
37 Camacho, Savannah SO Oklahoma State 18:15.30 32
38 Johnson, Amirah SR Tennessee 18:15.60 33
39 Schrader, Augusta SR Southern Indiana 18:16.00 34
40 Morris, Alex JR Morehead State 18:20.00 35
41 Peter, Cathryn SO Southern Indiana 18:20.20 36
42 Weber, Rachel SO Ohio State 18:24.20
43 Mullins, Haley SO Morehead State 18:29.90 37
44 Papp, Marisa SO Akron 18:33.20 38
45 Yost, Haley FR Eastern Kentucky 18:33.80
46 Burrows, Kelly SO Northern Kentucky 18:35.20 39
47 Nichols, Clara SO Oklahoma State 18:35.90 40
48 Butler, Mackenzie SO Morehead State 18:36.90 41
49 Knable, Alissa SR Southern Indiana 18:37.40 42
50 Parks, Erica JR Morehead State 18:39.50 43
51 Mullins, Hannah SO Morehead State 18:39.70 44
52 Adkins, Jamie JR Southern Indiana 18:42.00 45
53 Tegge, Jessica FR Northern Kentucky 18:44.10 46
54 Smith, Olivia FR Ohio State 18:47.70
55 Landy, Rebekah SR Southern Indiana 18:48.00 47
56 Duer, Caroline JR Tennessee 18:56.30 48
57 Cutler, Bryce FR Southern Indiana 18:57.10
58 Frangos, Irene SO Akron 18:58.00 49
59 Duty, Kate FR Southern Indiana 18:58.60
60 Andrews, Jasmyn JR Morehead State 19:03.40 50
61 Lincoln, Jessica FR Southern Indiana 19:09.10
62 Shea, Abbie SO Akron 19:09.60 51
63 Knable, Bailey SO Southern Indiana 19:13.90
64 Moore, Alyssa SO Southern Indiana 19:16.00
65 Lieberth, Karlie SO Akron 19:19.90 52
66 Shifflett, Alyssa SO Morehead State 19:25.30 53
67 Hooper, Kaitlyn SR Northern Kentucky 19:26.50 54
68 Bailey, Hannah SO Morehead State 19:29.80
69 Soltisz, Abby FR Morehead State 19:30.60
70 Blair, Alexandra FR Akron 19:31.50 55
71 Mumley, Lindsay SR Northern Kentucky 19:34.00 56
72 Woodbury, Leah JR Southern Indiana 19:45.80
73 Snipes, Tara FR Akron 19:46.50 57
74 Montgomery, Taylor SO Morehead State 19:47.90
75 Savitz, Sara JR Northern Kentucky 19:52.30 58
76 Marcum, Lindsay SR Morehead State 19:52.80
77 Watson, Allyson FR Southern Indiana 19:54.70
78 Jernigan, Anna FR Tennessee 20:04.50 59
79 Combs, Jaci JR Northern Kentucky 20:15.30 60
80 Whitesell, Carly SO Southern Indiana 20:15.70
81 McKiernan, Colleen SR Northern Kentucky 20:17.40 61
82 Schuster, Sarah FR Bellarmine 20:18.90 62
83 Young, Mariah SO Bellarmine 20:19.50 63
84 Zuber, Sam FR Bellarmine 20:24.50 64
85 Kelley, Olivia FR Southern Indiana 20:34.50
86 Neumayer, Laura FR Bellarmine 20:38.00 65
87 Field, Clare SR Northern Kentucky 20:40.20
88 Webb, Taylor SO Unattached 20:45.30
89 Kropid, Christina SO Southern Indiana 20:57.50
90 Blocker, Heidi SR Bellarmine 21:00.20 66
91 Hayden, Lauren FR Bellarmine 21:06.20 67
92 Hooper, Kristyn JR Northern Kentucky 21:07.80
93 Guyton, Kyndel FR Bellarmine 21:23.20 68
94 Conrad, Ally JR Bellarmine 21:31.80
95 Pongracz, Abby SO Bellarmine 21:39.00
96 Cunningham, Karlee FR Southern Indiana 21:44.50
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ohio State 50 8 9 10 11 12 14 1
Total Time: 1:25:43.00
Average: 17:08.60
2 Eastern Kentucky 75 15 17 4 18 21 30 31
Total Time: 1:26:45.90
Average: 17:21.18
3 Oklahoma State 76 13 16 5 19 23 32 40
Total Time: 1:26:55.70
Average: 17:23.14
4 Kentucky 80 3 6 22 24 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:27:23.50
Average: 17:28.70
5 Southern Indiana 148 7 29 34 36 42 45 47
Total Time: 1:30:21.60
Average: 18:04.32
6 Tennessee 162 2 20 33 48 59
Total Time: 1:31:33.61
Average: 18:18.72
7 Morehead State 200 35 37 41 43 44 50 53
Total Time: 1:32:46.00
Average: 18:33.20
8 Akron 218 28 38 49 51 52 55 57
Total Time: 1:34:03.30
Average: 18:48.66
9 Northern Kentucky 253 39 46 54 56 58 60 61
Total Time: 1:36:12.10
Average: 19:14.42
10 Bellarmine 320 62 63 64 65 66 67 68
Total Time: 1:42:41.10
Average: 20:32.22
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·33052 views
|